Contact Dual Credit

Administrative Instructional Pathways Academy Programs Early College High Schools Enrollment Services

Administrative Staff
Name Email Phone Location
Dr. Rebecca De Leon, Dean for Dual Credit Programs & School District Partnerships rdeleon_8106 956-872-2607 D107, Pecan Campus
Glenda De Anda, Administrative Assistant gdeanda1 956-872-3520 X155, Pecan Campus
April Castaneda, School District Partnership Relations Manager ajcastan 956-872-8369 x155, Pecan Campus
Carol Woods, Project Manager cwoods 956-872-2087 X159, Pecan Campus
Instructional Pathways
Name Email Phone Location
Lupita Reyes, Administrative Assistant mgreyes 956-872-6443 D107A, Pecan Campus
Alejandra Cantu, Dual Credit Planning & Scheduling Manager acantu 956-872-3568 X155A, Pecan Campus
Abigail Guzman, Dual Credit Program Specialist aguzma27 956-872-6455 X157, Pecan Campus
Academy Programs
Name Email Phone Location
Leonardo Castaneda, Director lacastaneda 956-872-5403 A105A, Pecan Campus
Maritzel Pena, Coordinator mpena59 956-872-3499 A104, Pecan Campus
Vacant, Coordinator 956-447-1236 F125, Mid-Valley Campus
Troncoso, Jennifer M. jtronco1 956-872-2619 A105, Pecan Campus
Monica Hernandez, Specialist mramos17 956-872-2613 A105B, Pecan Campus
Early College High Schools
Name Email Phone Location
Antonio De La Cruz, Director adelacruz_4846 956-872-2145 A137, Pecan Campus
Nancy Torres, Administrative Assistant ntorres6 956-872-6442 A131, Pecan Campus
Marco De la Garza, Coordinator
Schools: Achieve ECHS, Hidalgo ECHS, Mission Collegiate ECHS, PSJA ECHS, Valley View T-STEM ECHS, 21 st Century CTE ECHS
mdelagarza_2633 956-872-2308 A135, Pecan Campus
Maria De Leon, Coordinator
Schools: Edcouch-Elsa ECHS, La Villa ECHS, Mercedes EC Academy, Monte Alto ECHS, PSJA Memorial ECHS, Weslaco T-STEM ECHS, Weslaco East T-STEM ECHS, 21 st Century CTE ECHS
medeleon 956-872-4451 G105, Mid-Valley Campus
Aaron Guajardo, Coordinator
Schools: Jimmy Carter ECHS, La Joya ECHS, Thelma Salinas T-STEM ECHS, Mission CTE ECHS, PSJA Elvis Ballew ECHS, PSJA Sonia Sotomayor ECHS, Rio Grande City Preparatory ECHS, Sharyland A3
aguaja18 956-872-7217 A133, Pecan Campus
Clarissa Torres
Schools: Edinburg Collegiate Preparatory Academy, Edinburg North ECHS, Economedes ECHS, Robert Vela ECHS, PSJA Southwest ECHS
ctorres5 956-872-2302 A135, Pecan Campus
Marisol Alvarado, ECHS Specialist malvar22 956-447-1073 F124, Mid-Valley Campus
Lisa Gonzalez, ECHS Specialist lagonzalez 956-488-5803 G1.702A, Starr County Campus
Enrollment Services
Name Email Phone Location
Tony Matamoros, Director omatamoros_6284 956-872-2026 K2.222, Pecan Campus
Melissa Perez Zuniga, Administrative Assistant msalaz52 956-872-8391 K2.301, Pecan Campus
Mayra Carver, Coordinator mcarver 956-872-2146 K2.228, Pecan Campus
Monica Benitez, Coordinator mbenitez_2125 956-872-2155 K2.306, Pecan Campus
Crystal Perez, Records & Registration Specialist
Schools: Home-Schooled
cperez 956-872-6470 K2.304, Pecan Campus
Jimena Olivarez, Specialist
Schools: Mission HS, Mission Collegiate ECHS, PSJA Southwest ECHS, Sharyland AAA, Sharyland HS, Sharyland Pioneer HS, Veterans Memorial HS, Juan Diego
jolivarez_9952 956-872-6434 K2.228A, Pecan Campus
Ana Segura, Specialist
Schools: Jimmy Carter ECHS, Juarez-Lincoln HS/Ford NGL Academy, La Joya HS/ECHS/Ford NGL Academy, La Joya Higher Education Center, Thelma Salinas ECHS,  Palmview HS/Ford NGL Academy, Premier Charter High Schools
asegura1 956-872-8394 K2.402B, Pecan Campus
Celina Ochoa, Specialist
Schools: PSJA Memorial ECHS, PSJA North ECHS, Valley View HS/ECHS, Hidalgo ECHS, Donna HS, Donna North HS, Oratory Athenaeum
cochoa6 956-872-3451 K2.228B, Pecan Campus
Cynthia Garcia, Specialist
Schools: Economedes HS/ECHS, Edinburg Collegiate/HS, Edinburg North HS/ECHS, Robert Vela HS/ECHS, Vanguard Academy, Vanguard Mozart Academy
cgarc159 956-872-8390 K2.402, Pecan Campus
Alex Salas, Specialist
Schools: IB/Lamar Academy, McAllen HS, McAllen Memorial HS, Nikki Rowe HS, Science Academy of South Texas, South Texas HS for Health Professions
jsalas9 956-872-2006 K2.402, Pecan Campus
Osiel Sanchez, Specialist
Schools: Achieve ECHS, Mercedes HS, Mercedes ECHS, Weslaco East HS, Weslaco East ECHS, Weslaco HS/ECHS, PSJA ECHS, PSJA College/Univ. Ctr.
osanche4 956-447-1292 F112, Mid Valley Campus
Thomas Amador, CTE Specialist
Schools: Ballew ECHS, PSJA CCTA/CCTC, Donna CTE Programs, Edcouch ISD CTE Programs, Progresso ISD CTE Programs, Weslaco ISD CTE Programs, Weslaco CTE ECHS
tamador 956-447-1202 F136A, Mid Valley Campus
Joshua Garcia, Specialist
Schools: Grulla HS, Rio Grande City HS, Rio Grande City ECHS, Roma HS, San Isidro ISD
  956-716-4721  
Valerie Nunez, Specialist
Schools: Edcouch-Elsa HS/ECHS, La Villa ECHS, Monte Alto ECHS, Progresso HS/ECHS, Macedonian Christian Academy, BETA HS, PSJA TSTEM
 vnunez1 956-872-1223  
Marisol Quintanilla, CTE Specialist
Schools: Edinburg CISD CTE Programs, La Joya ISD CTE Programs, McAllen ISD CTE Ptrograms, Mission CTE ECHS, Sotomayor ECHS
 mquint28 956-872-6246